What is the mission of the Warrenton Youth Soccer Club? The founders of WYSC created the league as a place where children of all ages and abilities could learn about sports while having fun. The emphasis is on learning, teamwork and sportsmanship.

Home
 
My my My my
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Mon 05/27/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Warrenton, Atlantic Union Bank #1  5:30p 7:00p  >Competitive Soccer > U10 Boys Mustangs '09 Practice    LWG 
6:30p 8:00p  >Competitive Soccer > U10 Girls Mustangs '09 Practice    LWG 
Warrenton, Atlantic Union Bank #2 5:30p 6:30p  >Competitive Soccer >Academy> U6 / U7 Academy Practice    AR 
5:30p 6:30p  >Competitive Soccer >Academy> U8/U10 Girls Academy Practice    AR 
6:30p 7:30p  >Competitive Soccer >Academy> U08/U10 Boys Academy Practice    AR 
Warrenton, Highland Field@Athey 6:00p 7:30p  >Competitive Soccer > U14 Boys Mustangs '05 Practice    LWG 
 Tue 05/28/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Warrenton, Atlantic Union Bank #1  5:30p 6:30p  >U13-Girls> U13-Girls-04- Hart (Green) Practice    LWG 
Warrenton, Atlantic Union Bank #2 5:30p 6:30p  >U12-Boys> U12-Boys-03-Olson-Sky Blue Practice    CG 
6:30p 7:30p  >U12-Boys> U12-Boys-04- Garcia (Gold) Practice    CG 
Warrenton, Fauquier Health #4 (U08) 5:30p 6:30p  >U08-Coed-Saturday> U08-Coed-06-Santiesteva (Silver) Practice    LWG 
6:00p 7:00p  >U08-Coed-Saturday> U08-Coed-01- Wilson Practice    LWG 
Warrenton, Fauquier Health #5 (U10) 5:30p 6:30p  >U10-Boys>U10-Boys-Saturday> U10-Boys-04- Perrius (Sky) Practice    LWG 
5:30p 6:30p  >U10-Boys>U10-Boys-Saturday> U10-Boys-02 - Makinson (Maroon) Practice    CG 
6:30p 7:30p  >U10-Girls>U10-Girls_Sunday> U10-Girls-21 Smith (Red) Practice    CG 
Warrenton, Fauquier Health #6 (U08) 5:30p 6:30p  >U08-Coed-Sunday> U08-Coed-26- Drinkwater (Red) Practice    CG 
5:30p 6:30p  >U08-Coed-Sunday> U08-Coed-22- Uithol(Orange) Practice    CG 
Warrenton, Fauquier Health #7 (U10) 5:30p 6:30p  >U10-Boys>U10-Boys-Saturday> U10-Boys-03- Cummings (White) Practice    CG 
6:30p 7:30p  >U10-Girls>U10-Girls_Sunday> U10-Girls-22- Weck (Green) Practice    CG 
Warrenton, Highland Field@Athey 5:30p 6:30p  >U15-Boys> U15-01-Boys-Garcia (Gold) Practice     
Warrenton, Warrenton MS Soccer 5:30p 6:30p  >U12-Boys> U12-Boys-06 - Butler (Silver) Practice    LWG 
5:30p 6:30p  >U10-Girls>U10-Girls Saturday> U10-Girls-02- Perrin (White) Practice    LWG 
 Wed 05/29/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
The Plains, Marshall Middle School 5:30p 6:30p  >U15-Boys> U15-02-Boys - Uzzle (Navy) Practice    CG 
Warrenton, Fauquier Health #4 (U08) 5:30p 6:30p  >U08-Coed-Sunday> U08-Coed-23- Oliver(Silver) Game    LWG 
Warrenton, Fauquier Health #6 (U08) 5:30p 6:30p  >U08-Coed-Saturday> U08-Coed-04- Whipkey(Purple) Practice    LWG 
6:30p 7:30p  >U08-Coed-Saturday> U08-Coed-05-Wilkinson  Practice    CG 
Warrenton, Highland Field@Athey 6:00p 7:30p  >Competitive Soccer > U14 Boys Mustangs '05 Practice    LWG 
Warrenton, Warrenton MS Soccer 6:30p 7:30p  >U15-Boys> U15-05-Boys-Martinez (White) Practice    CG 
 Thu 05/30/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Warrenton, Atlantic Union Bank #1  5:30p 7:00p  >Competitive Soccer > U10 Boys Mustangs '09 Practice    LWG 
6:30p 8:00p  >Competitive Soccer > U10 Girls Mustangs '09 Practice    LWG 
Warrenton, Atlantic Union Bank #2 5:30p 6:30p  >U12-Boys> U12-Boys-02- Davenport (White) Practice    LWG 
Warrenton, Fauquier Health #5 (U10) 5:30p 6:30p  >U10-Boys>U10-Boys-Sunday> U10-Boys-25- Murphy (Green) Practice    CG 
5:30p 6:30p  >U10-Girls>U10-Girls_Sunday> U10-Girls-24 - Moore (Orange) Practice    LWG 
Warrenton, Fauquier Health #7 (U10) 5:30p 6:30p  >U10-Boys>U10-Boys-Sunday> U10-Boys-20- Taborga(Silver) Practice    LWG 
Warrenton, Warrenton MS Soccer 5:30p 6:30p  >U10-Boys>U10-Boys-Sunday> U10-Boys-24- Gereda (Purple) Practice    LWG 
 Fri 05/31/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Warrenton, Fauquier Health #6 (U08) 5:30p 6:30p  >U08-Coed-Sunday> U08-Coed-23- Oliver(Silver) Practice    CG 
5:30p 6:30p  >U08-Coed-Sunday> U08-Coed-23- Oliver(Silver) Practice    CG 
6:30p 7:30p  >U08-Coed-Sunday> U08-Coed-20- Johnson (New) Practice    LWG 
Warrenton, Highland Field@Athey 6:30p 7:30p  >U15-Boys> U15-03-Boys- Sheedy (Green) Practice    LWG 
Warrenton, Warrenton MS Soccer 5:30p 6:30p  >U12-Boys> U12-Boys-05-Cruz-Green Practice    LWG 
 Sat 06/01/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Warrenton, Atlantic Union Bank #1  9:30a 10:45a AJ, JW >U13-Girls> U13-Girls-01 Shearer (Purple) Game U13-Girls-03- Chee (White)   BC 
11:30a 12:45p JW, MG >U13-Girls> U13-Girls-04- Hart (Green) Game U13-Girls-01 Shearer (Purple)   RH 
1:30p 2:45p AJ, DS >U13-Girls> U13-Girls-03- Chee (White) Game U13-Girls-04- Hart (Green)   RH 
Warrenton, Atlantic Union Bank #2 9:00a 10:15a NS, JU, CG >U12-Boys> U12-Boys-05-Cruz-Green Game U12-Boys-01-Williamson -(Red)   DW 
10:15a 11:30a NS, AZ, CG >U12-Boys> U12-Boys-03-Olson-Sky Blue Game U12-Boys-04- Garcia (Gold)    
11:30a 12:45p PP, AZ, CG >U12-Boys> U12-Boys-01-Williamson -(Red) Game U12-Boys-06 - Butler (Silver)   DW 
12:45p 2:00p BP, PP, CG >U12-Boys> U12-Boys-02- Davenport (White) Game U12-Boys-03-Olson-Sky Blue    
2:00p 3:15p MC, JU, PS >U12-Boys> U12-Boys-05-Cruz-Green Game U12-Boys-06 - Butler (Silver)    
3:15p 4:30p MC, JU, PS >U12-Boys> U12-Boys-02- Davenport (White) Game U12-Boys-04- Garcia (Gold)    
Warrenton, Fauquier Health #4 (U08) 9:00a 9:45a BP >U08-Coed-Saturday> U08-Coed-02-Thorpe (Orange) Game U08-Coed-04- Whipkey(Purple)    
9:45a 10:30a BP >U08-Coed-Saturday> U08-Coed-08- Miller Game U08-Coed-06-Santiesteva (Silver)   BS 
10:30a 11:15a BP >U08-Coed-Saturday> U08-Coed-01- Wilson Game U08-Coed-05-Wilkinson     
11:15a 12:00p BP >U08-Coed-Saturday> U08-Coed-07- Nemerow (Gold) Game U08-Coed-24- Ferris (New Team)    
12:00p 12:45p BP >U08-Coed-Saturday> U08-Coed-02-Thorpe (Orange) Game U08-Coed-27 -Arney/Lawless(Gold)   J T 
12:45p 1:30p BP >U08-Coed-Saturday> U08-Coed-08- Miller Game U08-Coed-03- Zarabi (Sky Blue)   LWG 
1:30p 2:15p AG >U08-Coed-Saturday> U08-Coed-01- Wilson Game U08-Coed-22- Uithol(Orange)    
2:15p 3:00p AG >U08-Coed-Saturday> U08-Coed-07- Nemerow (Gold) Game U08-Coed-20- Johnson (New)    
Warrenton, Fauquier Health #5 (U10) 9:00a 9:45a CP >U10-Boys>U10-Boys-Saturday> U10-Boys-03- Cummings (White) Game U10-Boys-02 - Makinson (Maroon)   LWG 
9:45a 10:30a JG >U10-Girls>U10-Girls_Sunday> U10-Girls-24 - Moore (Orange) Game U10-Girls-02- Perrin (White)   LWG 
10:30a 11:15a CP >U10-Boys>U10-Boys-Sunday> U10-Boys-20- Taborga(Silver) Game U10-Boys-03- Cummings (White)   LWG 
11:15a 12:00p JG >U10-Boys>U10-Boys-Saturday> U10-Boys-04- Perrius (Sky) Game U10-Boys-25- Murphy (Green)   LWG 
12:00p 12:45p JG >U10-Girls>U10-Girls_Sunday> U10-Girls-23-Westmoreland-Purple Game U10-Girls-02- Perrin (White)   LWG 
12:45p 1:30p MG >U10-Boys>U10-Boys-Sunday> U10-Boys-22-Buergari (Red) Game U10-Boys-25- Murphy (Green)   LWG 
Warrenton, Fauquier Health #6 (U08) 9:00a 9:45a AG >U08-Coed-Sunday> U08-Coed-27 -Arney/Lawless(Gold) Game U08-Coed-25 - Swanwick(Sky Blue)    
9:45a 10:30a AG >U08-Coed-Saturday> U08-Coed-03- Zarabi (Sky Blue) Game U08-Coed-21- McCluskey (New)   MM 
10:30a 11:15a  >U08-Coed-Sunday> U08-Coed-22- Uithol(Orange) Game U08-Coed-26- Drinkwater (Red)   LWG 
11:15a 12:00p AG >U08-Coed-Sunday> U08-Coed-20- Johnson (New) Game U08-Coed-23- Oliver(Silver)    
12:00p 12:45p CP >U08-Coed-Saturday> U08-Coed-04- Whipkey(Purple) Game U08-Coed-25 - Swanwick(Sky Blue)    
12:45p 1:30p  >U08-Coed-Saturday> U08-Coed-06-Santiesteva (Silver) Game U08-Coed-21- McCluskey (New)   BS 
1:30p 2:15p JG >U08-Coed-Saturday> U08-Coed-05-Wilkinson  Game U08-Coed-26- Drinkwater (Red)    
2:15p 3:00p CG >U08-Coed-Sunday> U08-Coed-24- Ferris (New Team) Game U08-Coed-23- Oliver(Silver)   LWG 
Warrenton, Fauquier Health #7 (U10) 9:00a 9:45a JR >U10-Boys>U10-Boys-Sunday> U10-Boys-20- Taborga(Silver) Game U10-Boys-24- Gereda (Purple)   LWG 
9:45a 10:30a JR >U10-Boys>U10-Boys-Saturday> U10-Boys-04- Perrius (Sky) Game U10-Boys-22-Buergari (Red)   LWG 
10:30a 11:15a JR >U10-Girls>U10-Girls_Sunday> U10-Girls-23-Westmoreland-Purple Game U10-Girls-22- Weck (Green)   LWG 
11:15a 12:00p JR >U10-Boys>U10-Boys-Sunday> U10-Boys-24- Gereda (Purple) Game U10-Boys-02 - Makinson (Maroon)   LWG 
12:00p 12:45p AG >U10-Girls>U10-Girls_Sunday> U10-Girls-21 Smith (Red) Game U10-Girls-24 - Moore (Orange)   LWG 
1:30p 2:15p JR >U10-Girls>U10-Girls_Sunday> U10-Girls-21 Smith (Red) Game U10-Girls-22- Weck (Green)   LWG 
Warrenton, Highland Field@Athey 9:00a 10:15a MG, AZ >U15-Boys> U15-01-Boys-Garcia (Gold) Game U15-05-Boys-Martinez (White)    
10:15a 11:30a MG, AZ >U15-Boys> U15-03-Boys- Sheedy (Green) Game U15-02-Boys - Uzzle (Navy)   AR 
12:00p 1:15p JR, AZ >U15-Boys> U15-01-Boys-Garcia (Gold) Game U15-03-Boys- Sheedy (Green)    
1:15p 2:30p JW, AZ >U15-Boys> U15-02-Boys - Uzzle (Navy) Game U15-05-Boys-Martinez (White)   AR 
 Sun 06/02/2019 StartFinishOfclDivisionTeamTypeOpponentNote By 
Warrenton, Atlantic Union Bank #1  10:00a 11:15a  >Competitive Soccer > U10 Boys Mustangs '09 Game ASA PGSA   LWG 
11:15a 12:30p PP, JR, JR >U13-Girls> U13-Girls-03- Chee (White) Game U13-Girls-01 Shearer (Purple)   BC 
1:15p 2:30p PP, JR, JR >U13-Girls> U13-Girls-04- Hart (Green) Game U13_G_FINAL(Win Semifinal)   LWG 
2:30p 3:45p AZ >Competitive Soccer > U10 Girls Mustangs '09 Game FRED   LWG 
Warrenton, Atlantic Union Bank #2 9:15a 10:30a AJ, MG >U12-Boys> U12-Boys-03-Olson-Sky Blue Game U12-Boys-06 - Butler (Silver)    
10:30a 11:45a AJ, JR, CG >U12-Boys> U12-Boys-02- Davenport (White) Game U12-Boys-05-Cruz-Green   LWG 
11:45a 1:00p BP, AZ, CG >U12-Boys> U12-Boys-04- Garcia (Gold) Game U12-Boys-01-Williamson -(Red)   DW 
1:00p 2:15p BP, AZ TBD Game TBD   LWG 
Warrenton, Fauquier Health #3 (U06) 12:00p 1:00p  Lacrosse Practice    LWG 
Warrenton, Fauquier Health #4 (U08) 9:00a 9:45a CP >U08-Coed-Sunday> U08-Coed-25 - Swanwick(Sky Blue) Game U08-Coed-02-Thorpe (Orange)   J T 
9:45a 10:30a JG >U08-Coed-Saturday> U08-Coed-06-Santiesteva (Silver) Game U08-Coed-03- Zarabi (Sky Blue)   BS 
10:30a 11:15a CP >U08-Coed-Saturday> U08-Coed-01- Wilson Game U08-Coed-26- Drinkwater (Red)    
11:15a 12:00p YZ >U08-Coed-Saturday> U08-Coed-07- Nemerow (Gold) Game U08-Coed-23- Oliver(Silver)    
12:00p 12:45p JG >Tournament> U8_FLIGHT_A_FINAL (1st Place) Game U8_FLIGHT_A_FINAL (2nd Place)   AR 
12:45p 1:30p JG >Tournament> U8_FLIGHT_C_FINAL (1st Place) Game U8_FLIGHT_C_FINAL (2nd Place)   AR 
Warrenton, Fauquier Health #5 (U10) 9:00a 9:45a CG >U10-Boys>U10-Boys-Sunday> U10-Boys-20- Taborga(Silver) Game U10-Boys-02 - Makinson (Maroon)   LWG 
9:45a 10:30a CG >U10-Boys>U10-Boys-Sunday> U10-Boys-24- Gereda (Purple) Game U10-Boys-03- Cummings (White)   LWG 
10:30a 11:15a MG >U10-Girls>U10-Girls_Sunday> U10-Girls-23-Westmoreland-Purple Game U10-Girls-24 - Moore (Orange)   LWG 
11:15a 12:00p JG, NS, MG >Tournament> U10_B_FLIGHT_A_FINAL (1st place) Game U10_B_FLIGHT_A_FINAL (2nd place)   AR 
Warrenton, Fauquier Health #6 (U08) 9:00a 9:45a AG >U08-Coed-Saturday> U08-Coed-04- Whipkey(Purple) Game U08-Coed-27 -Arney/Lawless(Gold)    
9:45a 10:30a AG >U08-Coed-Saturday> U08-Coed-08- Miller Game U08-Coed-21- McCluskey (New)   MM 
10:30a 11:15a AG >U08-Coed-Saturday> U08-Coed-05-Wilkinson  Game U08-Coed-22- Uithol(Orange)   LW 
11:15a 12:00p CP >U08-Coed-Sunday> U08-Coed-24- Ferris (New Team) Game U08-Coed-20- Johnson (New)    
12:00p 12:45p PS >Tournament> U8_FLIGHT_B_FINAL (1st Place) Game U8_FLIGHT_B_FINAL (1st Place)   AR 
12:45p 1:30p PS >Tournament> U8_FLIGHT_D_FINAL (1st Place) Game U8_FLIGHT_D_FINAL WinSemifinal   AR 
Warrenton, Fauquier Health #7 (U10) 9:00a 9:45a JR >U10-Girls>U10-Girls Saturday> U10-Girls-02- Perrin (White) Game U10-Girls-22- Weck (Green)   LWG 
9:45a 10:30a JR >U10-Boys>U10-Boys-Sunday> U10-Boys-22-Buergari (Red) Game U10-Boys-25- Murphy (Green) Playoff- Flight B 2nd and 3rd Place  LWG 
10:30a 11:15a JR >U10-Girls>U10-Girls_Sunday> U10-Girls-21 Smith (Red) Game U10-Girls-02- Perrin (White)   LWG 
11:15a 12:00p BP, DS, BK >U10-Boys>U10-Boys-Saturday> U10-Boys-04- Perrius (Sky) Game U10_B_FLIGHT_B_FINAL (2nd place)   LWG 
12:00p 12:45p BP, NS, BK >Tournament> U10_G_FINAL(WinSemifinal-I) Game U10_G_FINAL(Win Semifinal-II)   LWG 
Warrenton, Highland Field@Athey 8:00a 9:30a  >Competitive Soccer > U14 Boys Mustangs '05 Game LOUD   LWG 
9:30a 10:45a AH, NS >U15-Boys> U15-01-Boys-Garcia (Gold) Game U15-02-Boys - Uzzle (Navy)    
10:45a 12:00p AH >U15-Boys> U15-03-Boys- Sheedy (Green) Game U15-05-Boys-Martinez (White)   AR 
12:30p 1:45p AH, NS >Tournament> U14_B_FINAL (1st Place) Game U14_B_FINAL (2nd Place)   LWG